Lazy Caturday Reads
[…] summer-night-inger-on-the-shore-1889

Summer Night – Inger on the Shore, 1899, by Edvard Munch

Apparently some of Trump’s lawyers have gone along with his claims.

Two sources familiar with the situation tell Rolling Stone that several lawyers — some retained by Trump and others politically aligned with him — have briefed Trump that he is, in their view, entitled to the return of government documents under an obscure part of the Presidential Records Act, specifically 44 USC 2205(3), which asserts that “Presidential records of a former President shall be available to such former President or the former President’s designated representative.”

But experts on classification rules disagree.